Tender for Celery, As mentioned in ATC and specification document, Q...

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Celery, As mentioned in ATC and specification document, Qty: 10 KG, (BOQ Item #88) in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5872413 | Ref ID: 116065290). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 510000.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Fruits and Vegetables for SAI NS NIS Patiala, COCONUT Seeds Apple Seeds Pear and Pear Products from Tarn Taran - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Fruits and Vegetables for SAI NS NIS Patiala, COCONUT Seeds Apple Seeds Pear and Pear Products from Tarn Taran - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Celery, As mentioned in ATC and specification document, Qty: 10 KG, (BOQ Item #88)

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 21 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116065290

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5872413

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 510000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As mentioned in ATC and specification document
BOQ Title: Procurement of Fruits and Vegetables for SAI NS NIS Patiala, COCONUT Seeds Apple Seeds Pear and Pear Products from Tarn Taran - ODOP
Item Title: Celery
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 12-02-2025 5:40 PM
End Date: 21-03-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 510000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Fruits and Vegetables for SAI NS NIS Patiala

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections