Tender for Celery 100 gms bundle, Qty: 32 Nos, (BOQ Item #32)

The DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Celery 100 gms bundle, Qty: 32 Nos, (BOQ Item #32) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6406854 | Ref ID: 122070253). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48420.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 6 Monthly Vegetable Contract, Amarphophallus (Surankand/Elephant Foot Yam) Seeds Cowpea (Vegetable) Seeds category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 6 Monthly Vegetable Contract, Amarphophallus (Surankand/Elephant Foot Yam) Seeds Cowpea (Vegetable) Seeds Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Celery 100 gms bundle, Qty: 32 Nos, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 25 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122070253

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6406854

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48420

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specification
BOQ Title: 6 Monthly Vegetable Contract, Amarphophallus (Surankand/Elephant Foot Yam) Seeds Cowpea (Vegetable) Seeds
Item Title: Celery 100 gms bundle
Item Quantity: 32
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 181
Start Date: 04-07-2025 11:15 AM
End Date: 25-07-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 48420
BOQ Title: 6 MONTHLY VEGETABLE CONTRACT
GeMARPTS Searched: FPO - Baby Corn In Brine, Electronic Baby Weighing Scale - RBSK, Corn flakes, Baby Tray, Sweeping Broom (V3), Baby Wrapping Sheet, Disposable Baby Diapers, New Born Baby or Neonatale Clothing Kit - Disposable (Infants Overalls or Coveralls), Corn Flour As Per IS 1005, Baby Care Kit (ICDS)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections