Tender for Ceiling Tile Microphone, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The MARKETING DIVISION, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceiling Tile Microphone, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7381584 | Ref ID: 138306219).

The tender is published on 23 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Audio System, Speaker (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Audio System, Speaker (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Ceiling Tile Microphone, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 23 Mar 2026

Deadline: 02 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138306219

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7381584

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ceiling mounted microphone array with automatic beamforming and Mounting kit for ceiling microphone
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Audio System, Speaker (V3)
Item Title: Ceiling Tile Microphone
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 23-03-2026 2:50 PM
End Date: 02-04-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Audio System
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Ceiling Tile Microphone Tile Adhesive (V2), Ceiling OT Light (V2), Wired Microphone (V2), Wireless Microphone (V2), LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (Ceiling Light) Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 2) (V4) (Under BIS Scheme - II), Wiper Ceiling Bungi, Sandstone Tile Products...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections