Tender for Ceiling speakers, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceiling speakers, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #7) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7611151 | Ref ID: 145379076). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 63030.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Video Conference System at Shaitan Singh Hall, Hardware Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit (MCU) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Video Conference System at Shaitan Singh Hall, Hardware Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit (MCU) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Ceiling speakers, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145379076

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7611151

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 63030

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ceiling speakers 4 pairs with intelligible sound with consistent volume and coverage across meeting rooms, classrooms and discussion spaces without the requirement to run expensive hefty copper wire. Installation is simple and quick using standard category cable with RJ 45 connectors. 5.25 inch driver with a wide dispersion pattern and voicematch technology to allow for fewer speakers in large rooms. Integrated backpack style mounting allows for amplifier and speaker to both be hidden in the ceiling, eliminating the need for in room racks/
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Video Conference System at Shaitan Singh Hall, Hardware Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit (MCU)
Item Title: Ceiling speakers
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 17-07-2026 5:15 PM
End Date: 08-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 63030
BOQ Title: UPGRADATION OF VIDEO CONFERENCE SYSTEM AT SHAITAN SINGH HALL
GeMARPTS Searched: ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE - VIDEO CONFERENCING SYSTEM, Annual Maintenance Services for Video Conferencing System (Software Based), Cloud-based video conferencing Services 2.0, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE - AUDIO CONFERENCING SYSTEM, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE - VIDEO/DATA WALL, Audio Conferencing Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections