Tender for Ceiling Speaker, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceiling Speaker, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15) in Kullu, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6914019 | Ref ID: 131302030). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39000.

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Digital Video Conferencing Solution, Video Conferencing MCU category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Digital Video Conferencing Solution, Video Conferencing MCU Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Ceiling Speaker, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131302030

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6914019

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 39000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification sheet attached
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Digital Video Conferencing Solution, Video Conferencing MCU
Item Title: Ceiling Speaker
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 02-12-2025 11:07 AM
End Date: 23-12-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 39000
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Digital Video Conferencing Solution
GeMARPTS Searched: computer kiosk

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections