Tender for Ceiling Speaker, Qty: 6 Piece, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceiling Speaker, Qty: 6 Piece, (BOQ Item #2) in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5881378 | Ref ID: 113902457).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from False Ceiling, Projector Mounting Stand (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar False Ceiling, Projector Mounting Stand (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Ceiling Speaker, Qty: 6 Piece, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2025

Deadline: 19 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113902457

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5881378

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ahuja eight Wt
BOQ Title: False Ceiling, Projector Mounting Stand (V2)
Item Title: Ceiling Speaker
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 29-01-2025 9:55 AM
End Date: 19-02-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: False Ceiling
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: False Ceiling False Flooring System (BHEL), LED Surface Ceiling Light as per IS 10322, Wiper Ceiling Bungi, Ceiling OT Light, Table Fan / Wall Mount Fan / Ceiling Mount Fan as per IS 555, Ceiling rose - IS 371, Ceiling OT Light (V2), Electric Ceiling Fan with BLDC Motor as per IS 37...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections