Tender for Ceiling Speaker, Qty: 6 Number, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceiling Speaker, Qty: 6 Number, (BOQ Item #1) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7371761 | Ref ID: 138174756). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29980.

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AVEquipments, Audio Amplifier (V3) (under BIS Scheme - II) Audio Amplifier (V3) Wired Microphone (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AVEquipments, Audio Amplifier (V3) (under BIS Scheme - II) Audio Amplifier (V3) Wired Microphone (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Ceiling Speaker, Qty: 6 Number, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138174756

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7371761

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29980

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per s.no. 1 of technical specification document
BOQ Title: AVEquipments, Audio Amplifier (V3) (under BIS Scheme - II) Audio Amplifier (V3) Wired Microphone (V2)
Item Title: Ceiling Speaker
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 20-03-2026 1:44 PM
End Date: 10-04-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29980
BOQ Title: AVEquipments
GeMARPTS Searched: gmaw welding machine with accessories, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Diver Body Harness with Life Line (Diving Instruments or Accessories), Riot Control Helmet with accessories (MHA), Bore Gauge With Its Accessories (BHEL), Radiation protective Lead aprons with accessories, Tent Extendable F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections