Tender for Ceiling Speaker, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #5)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceiling Speaker, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #5) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7319006 | Ref ID: 138468162).

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Audio Conference system, Audio Amplifier (V3) Speaker (V3) Wired Microphone (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Audio Conference system, Audio Amplifier (V3) Speaker (V3) Wired Microphone (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Ceiling Speaker, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2026

Deadline: 15 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138468162

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7319006

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ceiling Speaker
BOQ Title: Audio Conference system, Audio Amplifier (V3) Speaker (V3) Wired Microphone (V2)
Item Title: Ceiling Speaker
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 25-03-2026 4:36 PM
End Date: 15-04-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Audio Conference system
GeMARPTS Searched: Audio Mixer (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Audio Amplifier (V3), Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2), Audio / Video Switcher Device, Counter Communication System, Audio Digital Signal Processor, Digital Voice Recording and Replay System for airpor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections