Tender for Ceiling Speaker, Qty: 13 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The CANARA BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceiling Speaker, Qty: 13 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7748193 | Ref ID: 144845083). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 43000.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pa System for Conference Hall at 4Th Floor of Canara Bank Co Premises at Bkc Mumbai, Speaker (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pa System for Conference Hall at 4Th Floor of Canara Bank Co Premises at Bkc Mumbai, Speaker (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Ceiling Speaker, Qty: 13 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144845083

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7748193

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 43000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: In ceiling integrated semi automatic open back
BOQ Title: Pa System for Conference Hall at 4Th Floor of Canara Bank Co Premises at Bkc Mumbai, Speaker (V3)
Item Title: Ceiling Speaker
Item Quantity: 13
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 08-07-2026 3:26 PM
End Date: 29-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 43000
BOQ Title: PA SYSTEM FOR CONFERENCE HALL AT 4TH FLOOR OF CANARA BANK CO PREMISES AT BKC MUMBAI
GeMARPTS Searched: Wired Microphone (V2), Wireless Headphones, Earphones and Communication Headsets, Microbial Fuel Test Kit, Advance Polarization Microscope, Automated Real Time Micro PCR Machine Searched String: DSP DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING BOARD, Audio Digital Signal Processor, Chair for General Purpose, Waiting A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections