Tender for Ceiling Sheet 2x2, Qty: 80 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceiling Sheet 2x2, Qty: 80 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7772083 | Ref ID: 144948365).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Unit Logo with Sudarshan Chakra Logo, Polymethyl Methacrylate (PMMA) (Acrylic) Sheets (V2) as per IS 14753 (Latest) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Unit Logo with Sudarshan Chakra Logo, Polymethyl Methacrylate (PMMA) (Acrylic) Sheets (V2) as per IS 14753 (Latest) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Ceiling Sheet 2x2, Qty: 80 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144948365

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7772083

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Expendable
BOQ Title: Unit Logo with Sudarshan Chakra Logo, Polymethyl Methacrylate (PMMA) (Acrylic) Sheets (V2) as per IS 14753 (Latest)
Item Title: Ceiling Sheet 2x2
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-07-2026 5:32 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Unit Logo with Sudarshan Chakra Logo
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II), White LED Based Solar Study Lamp as per MNRE Specifications, Cuptype Hanging Light Floor Lamp, LED Flash Light, Hand Held Search Light, LED Bulkhead Light Searched String: Bucket wi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections