Tender for Ceiling Roses, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #44)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceiling Roses, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #44) in West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7459852 | Ref ID: 140940334).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Suppy of Electrical Material, Electrical Extension Box (V4) Enamelled Round Copper Wire Conforming To IS 13730 (Part 0/Sec 1) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Suppy of Electrical Material, Electrical Extension Box (V4) Enamelled Round Copper Wire Conforming To IS 13730 (Part 0/Sec 1) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Ceiling Roses, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140940334

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7459852

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: -
BOQ Title: Suppy of Electrical Material, Electrical Extension Box (V4) Enamelled Round Copper Wire Conforming To IS 13730 (Part 0/Sec 1) (V2)
Item Title: Ceiling Roses
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-05-2026 5:40 PM
End Date: 29-05-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPY OF ELECTRICAL MATERIAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 2 inch Fan Clamp Sets Square Net Camouflage Shrimp Type (Defence), Screw Drivers as per IS 844, Sofa (V3), Lawn tennis pole set Searched String: 4 inch X 2 inch Casing Capping Length 6 COLLET CHUCK, Taflon Tape as per IS 14635, Lapi Patra (Putty Applicator), Cardiopulmonary Bypass C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections