Tender for Ceiling rose three terminal, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #28)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceiling rose three terminal, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #28) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7638771 | Ref ID: 142926625). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21000.

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 58 Point 5 Kva Genr Set, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 River Bed Sand Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming t... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 58 Point 5 Kva Genr Set, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 River Bed Sand Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming t... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Ceiling rose three terminal, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142926625

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7638771

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ceiling rose three terminal
BOQ Title: 58 Point 5 Kva Genr Set, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 River Bed Sand Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming t...
Item Title: Ceiling rose three terminal
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 08-06-2026 11:28 PM
End Date: 19-06-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 21000
BOQ Title: 58 POINT 5 KVA GENR SET
GeMARPTS Searched: Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2), PVC Insu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections