Tender for Ceiling rose surface bakelite, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceiling rose surface bakelite, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in Khordha, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6263601 | Ref ID: 120939832).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Day to day maint of electric stores, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Day to day maint of electric stores, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Ceiling rose surface bakelite, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2025

Deadline: 26 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120939832

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6263601

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ceiling rose, surface bakelite
BOQ Title: Day to day maint of electric stores, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches as per IS 3854
Item Title: Ceiling rose surface bakelite
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-05-2025 5:13 PM
End Date: 26-06-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Day to day maint of electric stores
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SPN MCB WITH 1PP Sofas (V2), Circuit Breakers for DC Operation, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, High End Desktop Computer, Revolving Chair (V4), Online UPS (V2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Server, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable wit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections