Tender for Ceiling Rose with square, Qty: 18 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceiling Rose with square, Qty: 18 Nos, (BOQ Item #16) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7477807 | Ref ID: 140205186). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15760.

The tender is published on 27 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply MTA, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply MTA, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Ceiling Rose with square, Qty: 18 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 27 Apr 2026

Deadline: 06 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140205186

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7477807

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15760

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ceiling Rose with square box surface bakelite 65 50mm 2 to 3 terminals. Make Anchor Crabtree
BOQ Title: supply MTA, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Ceiling Rose with square
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 26-04-2026 11:13 AM
End Date: 06-05-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15760
BOQ Title: supply MTA
GeMARPTS Searched: Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Portable Power Supply Unit, DC Regulated Power Supply As Per MHA QRs, Revolving Chair (V5), Supply Chain Management Software (V2), Cleaning Duster (V3), Condoms (Free Supply for NACO), S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections