Tender for Ceiling rose, Qty: 20 Piece, (BOQ Item #42)

The CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE (CRPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceiling rose, Qty: 20 Piece, (BOQ Item #42) in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7566271 | Ref ID: 141789843). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27807.

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Item, Moderate Heat Duty Bricks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Item, Moderate Heat Duty Bricks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Ceiling rose, Qty: 20 Piece, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141789843

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7566271

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27807

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ceiling rose
BOQ Title: Civil Item, Moderate Heat Duty Bricks
Item Title: Ceiling rose
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-05-2026 5:04 PM
End Date: 12-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27807
BOQ Title: Civil Item
GeMARPTS Searched: FORENSIC MOBILE MULTI SPECTRAL IMAGING SYSTEM, Lyophilizer, PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), Compact Light Weight Stainless Steel Multi Utility Tool (MHA), Multi Crop Thresher, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Multi Crop ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections