Tender for Ceiling Rose, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceiling Rose, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7402313 | Ref ID: 138744536). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10155.

The tender is published on 31 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Heater Element, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Heater Element, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Ceiling Rose, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 31 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138744536

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7402313

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10155

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PVC Cealing Rose
BOQ Title: Heater Element, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2)
Item Title: Ceiling Rose
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-03-2026 6:11 PM
End Date: 09-04-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10155
BOQ Title: HEATER ELEMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293, Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Searched String: Switch Socket Comb 5/6 Amp Switched Socket-Outlets without Interlock for Fixed Installations ISI Marked to IS 15787, Piano Type Non Modular Electrical...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections