Tender for Ceiling Rose, Qty: 13 Nos, (BOQ Item #36)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceiling Rose, Qty: 13 Nos, (BOQ Item #36) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7236869 | Ref ID: 136370596). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 119617.

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenace Items, Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846 Steel Pipes for Wate... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenace Items, Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846 Steel Pipes for Wate... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Ceiling Rose, Qty: 13 Nos, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136370596

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7236869

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 119617

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ceiling Rose 6 Amps
BOQ Title: Maintenace Items, Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846 Steel Pipes for Wate...
Item Title: Ceiling Rose
Item Quantity: 13
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-02-2026 8:49 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 119617
BOQ Title: MAINTENACE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Drawer, White (MHA), Notesheet (Azure Laid) (V2), Gloves Wool Knitted - IAF Specification, Resin Bonded Rock Wool Mattress, Lead(II) Acetate Searched String: Gland Packing 12 mm Graphite gland packing ropes, Surgical Sutures, Gasket And Packings-Gland Packings Asbestos - IS 4687, Cotton Cloth Bag fo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections