Tender for Ceiling Rose, Qty: 125 Nos, (BOQ Item #42)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceiling Rose, Qty: 125 Nos, (BOQ Item #42) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7859626 | Ref ID: 146732578). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 105000.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical items, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical items, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Ceiling Rose, Qty: 125 Nos, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146732578

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7859626

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 105000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ceiling Rose
BOQ Title: Electrical items, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI
Item Title: Title42
Item Quantity: 125
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-08-2026 10:14 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 105000
BOQ Title: Electrical items
GeMARPTS Searched: Tubes for Medical Purpose Searched String: Three Pin Socket 16 Amp Electric Power Plug Top for Industrial Applications, Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293, Electrical Power Connector, Laboratory Glass Adapters (V2), Electrical Extension Box (V4), Laboratory Glas...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections