Tender for Ceiling Rose - is 371, Led Batten Light (Led Tube Light) ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceiling Rose - is 371, Led Batten Light (Led Tube Light) (V2), Miniature Circuit Breakers (Mcb) for A, Qty: 920 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7400287 | Ref ID: 139283857).

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ceiling Rose - is 371, Led Batten Light (Led Tube Light) (V2), Miniature Circuit Breakers (Mcb) for A, Qty: 920 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ceiling Rose - is 371, Led Batten Light (Led Tube Light) (V2), Miniature Circuit Breakers (Mcb) for A, Qty: 920 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Ceiling Rose - is 371, Led Batten Light (Led Tube Light) (V2), Miniature Circuit Breakers (Mcb) for A, Qty: 920

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 14 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139283857

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7400287

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ceiling rose - IS 371 (Q3), LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) (Q2), Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1) (Q2), LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (Ceiling Light) Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 2) (V4) (Under BIS Scheme - II) (Q2), LED Garden Light (V2) (Q2), Plasticized PVC Tapes with Non-Thermosetting Adhesive for electrical purpose (V2) ISI marked to IS 7809 (Part 3/ Sec1) (Q2), Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) (V3) Conforming to IS 16102 (Part 2) (Under BIS Scheme - II) (Q2), Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293 (Q2)
Quantity Required: 920
Start Date: 09-04-2026 6:29 PM
End Date: 14-04-2026 9:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections