Tender for Ceiling rose 3 terminal, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #86)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceiling rose 3 terminal, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #86) in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7045076 | Ref ID: 134154875). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41660.

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of PRC Zakhama 1 QE Dec 2025, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) MCB - Mini... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of PRC Zakhama 1 QE Dec 2025, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) MCB - Mini... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Ceiling rose 3 terminal, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #86)

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134154875

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7045076

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 41660

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ceiling rose 3 terminal
BOQ Title: Proc of PRC Zakhama 1 QE Dec 2025, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) MCB - Mini...
Item Title: Ceiling rose 3 terminal
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 22-01-2026 10:40 AM
End Date: 02-02-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 41660
BOQ Title: Proc of PRC Zakhama 1 QE Dec 2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections