Tender for Ceiling Panel Walkable type, Qty: 96 Smt, (BOQ Item #26)

The UNIVERSITY OF HYDERABAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceiling Panel Walkable type, Qty: 96 Smt, (BOQ Item #26) in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6009119 | Ref ID: 115595819). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Site preparation for Transmission electron microscopy lab, Insulated Panel category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Site preparation for Transmission electron microscopy lab, Insulated Panel Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Ceiling Panel Walkable type, Qty: 96 Smt, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2025

Deadline: 22 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115595819

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6009119

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Prefabricated factory made sandwich panels laminated with 0.8 mm thick cold rolled Pro coated GI sheets on both sides and with necessary flashings and suspension members for erecting the panels at desired levels.ROCKWOOL insulation as core insulation material with density of minimum 96 kg per m3 for ROCKWOOL and overall thickness of 50 mm approx., complete with panel to panel joining arrangement, necessary channels and flashings for fixing panels on the wall panels. Minimum width of standard panel should be not less than 1100 mm. The panels will be supplied in color or as per clients requirement shade as per RAL codes and with peel off film, the peel off film will be removed after installation and all joints finished with silicon sealant application using masking tape. Cost should include necessary suspension for ceiling, hanging arrangements, bolts, rods etc.
Necessary cut out for HVAC, light and other utilities will be covered with capping or flashing. Load carrying capacity 250 kg per m2
All supports will be clamp type to suspension grid.
Supply and installtion of ceiling panel Aluminum H-Grid and hanging supports with Tie rods, buckel clamps and nut and bolts, GI o raluminium O Grid for Ceiling panel
BOQ Title: Site preparation for Transmission electron microscopy lab, Insulated Panel
Item Title: Ceiling Panel Walkable type
Item Quantity: 96
Unit of Measure: Smt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 01-03-2025 12:57 PM
End Date: 22-03-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: Site preparation for Transmission electron microscopy lab

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections