Tender for Ceiling Ot Light, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #32)

The DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, GOVT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceiling Ot Light, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #32) in Godda, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6810924 | Ref ID: 129404064). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 277.

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Items, Medical Caps Hydroxocobalamin Injection Hepatitis B Immunoglobulin Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Items, Medical Caps Hydroxocobalamin Injection Hepatitis B Immunoglobulin Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Ceiling Ot Light, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129404064

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6810924

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 277

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CEILING OT LIGHT
BOQ Title: Boq Items, Medical Caps Hydroxocobalamin Injection Hepatitis B Immunoglobulin Injection
Item Title: Title 32
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-11-2025 11:17 AM
End Date: 18-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 277
BOQ Title: BOQ ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Medical Centrifuge, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Medical Caps, Fingerprint Powders, medical stools or chairs, Medical Tuning Fork Sets, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections