Tender for Ceiling Mounted, Sqrs, Cqrs Fire Extinguisher, Qty: 5

The CENTRAL BOARD OF INDIRECT TAXES AND CUSTOMS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceiling Mounted, Sqrs, Cqrs Fire Extinguisher, Qty: 5 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6689278 | Ref ID: 126417776). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16000.

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Ceiling Mounted, Sqrs, Cqrs Fire Extinguisher, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126417776

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6689278

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ceiling mounted, SQRS, cqrs fire extinguisher
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 16-09-2025 12:28 PM
End Date: 07-10-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16000
GeMARPTS Searched: Co2 Based Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 16018, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Foam Based Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 16018, Charge Fire Extinguisher Fire Dry Powder 2 Kg (Defence), Water Based Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marke...

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections