Tender for Ceiling Mounted Tile Microphone, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceiling Mounted Tile Microphone, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7828827 | Ref ID: 146535095). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 950000.

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of it Hw for Upgradation of Ops Room, Data Wall Controller data wall display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of it Hw for Upgradation of Ops Room, Data Wall Controller data wall display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Ceiling Mounted Tile Microphone, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146535095

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7828827

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 950000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ceiling Mounted Tile Microphone
BOQ Title: Procurement of it Hw for Upgradation of Ops Room, Data Wall Controller data wall display
Item Title: Ceiling Mounted Tile Microphone
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 04-08-2026 2:11 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 950000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF IT HW FOR UPGRADATION OF OPS ROOM
GeMARPTS Searched: Standalone Ceiling Mounted Fire Suppression System, Electronic Lectern System, LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (Ceiling Light) Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 2) (V4) (Under BIS Scheme - II), Bathroom Water Shower (V2), LED Well Glass Fixture (V2) (Under BIS Scheme - II), Digital UHF Base ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections