Tender for Ceiling Mounted Projector, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceiling Mounted Projector, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6184589 | Ref ID: 118450066).

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ceiling mounted projector, Multimedia Projector (MMP) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ceiling mounted projector, Multimedia Projector (MMP) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Ceiling Mounted Projector, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2025

Deadline: 21 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118450066

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6184589

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CEILING MOUNTED PROJECTOR (MMP) WITH 3840X2160 (UHD 4K) RESOLUTION (1) TECHNOLOGY ONE CHIP DLP (2) PROJECTION METHOD-FRONT AND REAR BOTH (3) NATIVE RESOLUTION 3840X2160 (UHD 4K) (4) BRIGHTNESS (LUMENS) 4000 (5) CONTRAST RATIO (MINIMUM) (PIXELS) 10000 (6) OPTICAL ZOOM -YES, IF YES, OPTICAL ZOOM (%) 130, IF YES TYPE OF PROJECTOR - STANDARD THROW (0.91 TO 2.5) (7) AVILABILITY OF LENS-YES (8) REMOTELY CONTROLLED - YES, IF YES TYPE OF PROJECTOR - STANDARD THROW (0.91 TO 2.5) (9) ASPECT RATIO -16/9 (10) KEYSTONE CORRECTION-MANUAL (11) TYPE OF LIGHT SOURECE - UHP/UHE/UHM (12) MINIMUM LIFE OF LIGHT SOURCE ( NORMAL MODE ) -4000 HOURS (13) LAMP HOUR COUNTER(IN BUILT) YES (14) INBUILT SPEAKER -YES, IF YES WATAGE SPEAKER-10 (15) NUMBER OF HDMI IN PORT-02 (16) AUDIO OUT-YES (17) NUMBER OF USB TYPE A- 01 (18) NUMBER USB TYPE C - 01 (19) POWER CONSUMPTION IN NORMAL MODE-310 WATT (20) NOISE LEVEL IN ECHO MODE(DB)-28 (21) NOISE LEVEL IN NORMAL MODE (DB)-33 (22) POWER SUPPLY-210V-240V/50HZ (23) BIS REGISTRATION UNDER CRS OF MEITY-YES (24) BIS REGISTRATION NUMBER-R-41007005 (25) DIMENSIONS (LxBxH) IN MM- 312x222x108 (26) WEIGHT-2.8KG (27) MINIMUM OPERATING TEMPERATURE (DEGREE C) 0 (28) MAXIMUM OPRATING TEMP (DEGREE C) 40 (29) MINIMUM OPERATING HUMIDITY (%RH) 10 (30) MAXIMUM OPERATING HUMIDITY (%RH) 90 (31) CEILING MOUNTED STAND (32) ON SITE OEM WARRANTY IN 03 YEARS MANDATORY.
BOQ Title: ceiling mounted projector, Multimedia Projector (MMP)
Item Title: Ceiling Mounted Projector
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-04-2025 12:40 PM
End Date: 21-05-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: ceiling mounted projector

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections