Tender for Ceiling Mounted Decorative Chandeliers, Wall / Ceiling Mo...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceiling Mounted Decorative Chandeliers, Wall / Ceiling Mounted Decorative Led Focus Lights, Mounting, Qty: 24 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6349945 | Ref ID: 122218551).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chandelier category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chandelier Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Ceiling Mounted Decorative Chandeliers, Wall / Ceiling Mounted Decorative Led Focus Lights, Mounting, Qty: 24

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122218551

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6349945

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ceiling mounted decorative chandeliers, Wall / Ceiling Mounted Decorative LED focus lights, Mounting hardware, support structure and Installation Charges
Quantity Required: 24
Start Date: 07-07-2025 3:48 PM
End Date: 28-07-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Connector Mounting Hardware - Multi Plug, Projector Mounting Stand (V2), Curtain Pipe, Sider and mounting bracket, Tool Kit for Locks and Hardware - ODOP UP Gov. (Aligarh, Kasgunj, Etta, Hathras), Lighting Pole or Post and Hardware - Tubular Street Light Poles (V2), Structured-Wall Plastics Pipes Fo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections