Tender for Ceiling Mount Extinguishers ABC, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The COUNCIL OF SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH (CSIR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceiling Mount Extinguishers ABC, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5966189 | Ref ID: 114960574). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Extinguisher, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018 CO2 Based Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V2) as p... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Extinguisher, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018 CO2 Based Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V2) as p... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Ceiling Mount Extinguishers ABC, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2025

Deadline: 11 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114960574

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5966189

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ceiling Mount Extinguishers ABC
BOQ Title: Fire Extinguisher, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018 CO2 Based Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V2) as p...
Item Title: Ceiling Mount Extinguishers ABC
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-02-2025 4:48 PM
End Date: 11-03-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: Fire Extinguisher
GeMARPTS Searched: CO2 Based Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 16018, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, Foam Based Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 16018, Water Based Wheeled Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 16018, Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguishing, Powder Based Wheele...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections