Tender for Ceiling Lights and Decorative lights, Qty: 1 Work, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceiling Lights and Decorative lights, Qty: 1 Work, (BOQ Item #38) in Central Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7102363 | Ref ID: 133550188). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1060000.

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Est of Tsb Library at New Thal Sena Bhawan, Electrical Extension Box (V4) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Electrical Insulatin... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Est of Tsb Library at New Thal Sena Bhawan, Electrical Extension Box (V4) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Electrical Insulatin... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Ceiling Lights and Decorative lights, Qty: 1 Work, (BOQ Item #38)

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133550188

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7102363

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1060000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per PDF attach
BOQ Title: Est of Tsb Library at New Thal Sena Bhawan, Electrical Extension Box (V4) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Electrical Insulatin...
Item Title: Ceiling Lights and Decorative lights
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Work
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 12-01-2026 3:24 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1060000
BOQ Title: EST OF TSB LIBRARY AT NEW THAL SENA BHAWAN
GeMARPTS Searched: Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections