Tender for Ceiling light 2ft X2ft, Qty: 106 Nos, (BOQ Item #29)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceiling light 2ft X2ft, Qty: 106 Nos, (BOQ Item #29) in Nicobar, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7029145 | Ref ID: 132473535). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 472412.

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Ceiling light 2ft X2ft, Qty: 106 Nos, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132473535

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7029145

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 472412

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification As per ATC
BOQ Title: P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA)
Item Title: Ceiling light 2ft X2ft
Item Quantity: 106
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 21-12-2025 2:46 PM
End Date: 31-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 472412
GeMARPTS Searched: per IS 16014, sutures, Emergency lighting and accessories (PORTABLE EMERGENCY LIGHTING SYSTEM Tower type With AC Genset) Searched String: Wall Tiles Size 0.300 m x 0.300m Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721, Digital Electronic Spirit Level (Digi level or Digital incli...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections