Tender for Ceiling Frame for Acoustic Grid, Qty: 3815 Sqft, (BOQ Ite...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceiling Frame for Acoustic Grid, Qty: 3815 Sqft, (BOQ Item #2) in Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7229868 | Ref ID: 135760951). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 96000.

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Multi purpose hall acoustic sound system, PUF Panel Acoustical insulation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Multi purpose hall acoustic sound system, PUF Panel Acoustical insulation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Ceiling Frame for Acoustic Grid, Qty: 3815 Sqft, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135760951

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7229868

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 96000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ceiling Frame for Acoustic Grid
BOQ Title: Multi purpose hall acoustic sound system, PUF Panel Acoustical insulation
Item Title: Ceiling Frame for Acoustic Grid
Item Quantity: 3815
Unit of Measure: Sqft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 13-02-2026 9:20 AM
End Date: 23-02-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 96000
BOQ Title: Multi purpose hall acoustic sound system
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: interior acoustic wall paneling PUF Panel Searched String: acoustic Acoustical insulation

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections