Tender for Ceiling fan, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commission...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceiling fan, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of ceiling fan with Brush Less Direct Current Motor, class of insulation B, 3 nos metal-Aluminium allo..., Qty: 8 Each, (BOQ Item #41) in Ratnagiri, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7395298 | Ref ID: 138556787). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 53300.

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical works at Ratnagiri lighthouse, Miniature Circuit Breaker Boards for Voltages Conforming To IS 13032 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical works at Ratnagiri lighthouse, Miniature Circuit Breaker Boards for Voltages Conforming To IS 13032 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Ceiling fan, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of ceiling fan with Brush Less Direct Current Motor, class of insulation B, 3 nos metal-Aluminium allo..., Qty: 8 Each, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138556787

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7395298

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 53300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of ceiling fan with Brush Less Direct Current Motor, class of insulation B, 3 nos metal-Aluminium alloy blades, 30 cm long down rod, 2 nos. canopies, shackle kit, safety rope, copper winding, steel/Al body. Power Factor not less than 0.9, 1200mm, service value 6.0 CM/Min/Watt, air delivery 210 CM/Min, 350 RPM tolerance as per IS 374-2019, THD (Total Harmonic Distortion) less than 10%, remote (preferably mobile app based) for speed control and all remaining accessories including safety pin, nut bolts, washers, temperature rise is equal to 75 C (max.), insulation resistance more than 2 mega ohm, suitable for 230 V, 50 Hz, single phase AC supply Ceiling Fan compliant to IS 374 2019 fan i/c external connections with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS/HFFR, PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable and earthing etc. as required with remote.
BOQ Title: Electrical works at Ratnagiri lighthouse, Miniature Circuit Breaker Boards for Voltages Conforming To IS 13032
Item Title: Ceiling fan
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 270
Start Date: 26-03-2026 6:19 PM
End Date: 16-04-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 53300
BOQ Title: Electrical works at Ratnagiri lighthouse

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections