Tender for Ceiling Fan Regulator Switch Type, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item...

The CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE (CRPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceiling Fan Regulator Switch Type, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item #12) in Sultanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7700632 | Ref ID: 143847950).

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from electric items, Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar electric items, Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Ceiling Fan Regulator Switch Type, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143847950

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7700632

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per spec sheet
BOQ Title: electric items, Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2)
Item Title: Ceiling Fan Regulator Switch Type
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-06-2026 2:36 PM
End Date: 14-07-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: electric items
GeMARPTS Searched: Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Marking Cones, Divyangjan-Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, Fingerprint Powders, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Tool kit for Home Decorative Items – Baghpat - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Moisteners (V2), Tool Kit for Home Decorative Items – Hapu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections