Tender for Ceiling fan regulator switch type, Qty: 108 Each, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceiling fan regulator switch type, Qty: 108 Each, (BOQ Item #22) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7505903 | Ref ID: 141067838). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 157500.

The tender is published on 11 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SOVP Device for Street light Pole Mounted category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SOVP Device for Street light Pole Mounted Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Ceiling fan regulator switch type, Qty: 108 Each, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 11 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141067838

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7505903

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 157500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ceiling fan regulator switch type
BOQ Title: SOVP Device for Street light Pole Mounted
Item Title: Ceiling fan regulator switch type
Item Quantity: 108
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-05-2026 2:57 PM
End Date: 21-05-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 157500
GeMARPTS Searched: (Single Door Pattern) (V2) as per IS 5312 (Part1) Searched String: Gun metal globe or gate valves of 80 mm bore Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterworks Purpose as per IS 778, Globe Valve as per IS 778, Steel Tubes used for Water Wells (V2) as per IS 4270 Searched String: MCB 100 Amps 16KA Switch Disc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections