Tender for Ceiling Fan Regulator, Qty: 500

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceiling Fan Regulator, Qty: 500 in Guna, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7533145 | Ref ID: 141231247).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Ceiling Fan Regulator, Qty: 500

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 23 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141231247

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7533145

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CEILING FAN REGULATOR
Quantity Required: 500
Start Date: 13-05-2026 4:34 PM
End Date: 23-05-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Piano Type Domestic Fan Regulator Conforming To IS 11037, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374, Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Fan Regulator Conforming To IS 11037, Electric Table Type Fan and Regulator (V2) Conforming To IS 555, Electric Pedestal Type Fan and Regulator Conforming...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections