Tender for Ceiling Fan Hook Rubber Ushape, Qty: 100 Packet, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIRA GANDHI RASHTRIYA URAN AKADEMI (IGRUA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceiling Fan Hook Rubber Ushape, Qty: 100 Packet, (BOQ Item #65) in Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7408311 | Ref ID: 138895719).

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from electric items for runway, Electrical Cable Lugs Electrical Power Connector modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar electric items for runway, Electrical Cable Lugs Electrical Power Connector modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Ceiling Fan Hook Rubber Ushape, Qty: 100 Packet, (BOQ Item #65)

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 23 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138895719

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7408311

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Best Quality
BOQ Title: electric items for runway, Electrical Cable Lugs Electrical Power Connector modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for...
Item Title: Ceiling Fan Hook Rubber Ushape
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Packet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 02-04-2026 11:09 AM
End Date: 23-04-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: electric items for runway

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections