Tender for Ceiling Fan Coil Winding Machine with Speed Control, Coil...

The DIRECTORATE OF EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceiling Fan Coil Winding Machine with Speed Control, Coil Winding Machine with Counting Meter, Qty: 281 in Sabarkantha, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7564593 | Ref ID: 142969903). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 344250.

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Coil Pressing Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Coil Pressing Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Ceiling Fan Coil Winding Machine with Speed Control, Coil Winding Machine with Counting Meter, Qty: 281

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142969903

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7564593

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 344250

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CEILING FAN COIL WINDING MACHINE WITH SPEED CONTROL, COIL WINDING MACHINE WITH COUNTING METER
Quantity Required: 281
Start Date: 09-06-2026 4:25 PM
End Date: 30-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 344250
GeMARPTS Searched: Condenser Coil, Tripping Coil, Wind sock, Moving Coil - BHEL, Transformer Winding Resistance Meter, Elecric Bells and Accessories as per IS 2268, Coil Tubular heater, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Electric Coil Stove, Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections