Tender for Ceiling Fan with Bldc Motor as Per Ppa Requirement, Qty: 500

The PARADIP PORT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceiling Fan with Bldc Motor as Per Ppa Requirement, Qty: 500 in Jagatsinghapur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7451564 | Ref ID: 139830393). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26000.

The tender is published on 20 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Ceiling Fan with Bldc Motor as Per Ppa Requirement, Qty: 500

Posting Date: 20 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139830393

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7451564

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ceiling fan with BLDC motor as per PPA requirement
Quantity Required: 500
Start Date: 20-04-2026 11:58 AM
End Date: 11-05-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 26000
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374, Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as per IS 1709 (V2), Rain Jacket (With Integrated Hood And Trouser) as per IAFS specification, single texture white rubberized waterproof nylon fabric rain capes with attached hood, Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Sy...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections