Tender for Ceiling Fan, As Per Tender Document, Qty: 5 EACH, (BOQ It...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceiling Fan, As Per Tender Document, Qty: 5 EACH, (BOQ Item #117) in Mysore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7422713 | Ref ID: 139197997). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 121000.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Electrical Spares, Overload Relay category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Electrical Spares, Overload Relay Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Ceiling Fan, As Per Tender Document, Qty: 5 EACH, (BOQ Item #117)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 18 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139197997

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7422713

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 121000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Supply of Electrical Spares, Overload Relay
BOQ Title: Supply of Electrical Spares, Overload Relay
Item Title: Ceiling Fan
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 08-04-2026 12:28 PM
End Date: 18-04-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 121000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL), Cleaning Duster (V3), Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Electrical Extension Box (V4), Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials Conforming To IS 9537 (Part 3), Terminal Ends for Aluminium Conductors o...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections