Tender for Ceiling Brush, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The EDUCATION SECRETARIAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceiling Brush, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Kokrajhar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7388045 | Ref ID: 138413489).

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BoQBoQ, Hospitals Cleaning Gloves category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BoQBoQ, Hospitals Cleaning Gloves Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Ceiling Brush, Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 14 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138413489

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7388045

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Good Quality
BOQ Title: BoQBoQ, Hospitals Cleaning Gloves
Item Title: Ceiling Brush
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-03-2026 5:02 PM
End Date: 14-04-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: BoQBoQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Cleaner, Cypermethrin 1% Dust, Ultrasonic Cleaners, Saw Dust (ONGC), Zinc Metal Dust, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983, Carbon Cleaner Searched String: Dustbin Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin, Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin (V2), Plastic Bottle Booth, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections