Tender for Cefepime ABST disc, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cefepime ABST disc, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #17) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6338761 | Ref ID: 121209022). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 322.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 155330 Dglp Re 7 Fy 2025 26, Mueller Hinton Agar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 155330 Dglp Re 7 Fy 2025 26, Mueller Hinton Agar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Cefepime ABST disc, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2025

Deadline: 10 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121209022

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6338761

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 322

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cefepime ABST disc
BOQ Title: 155330 Dglp Re 7 Fy 2025 26, Mueller Hinton Agar
Item Title: Cefepime ABST disc
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-06-2025 6:32 PM
End Date: 10-07-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 322
BOQ Title: 155330 DGLP RE 7 FY 2025 26
GeMARPTS Searched: Agar Searched String: Mueller hinton agar MHA Mueller Hinton Agar Searched String: Triple sugar iron agar Triple Sugar Iron Agar, Lysine iron agar, Iron Sulfite Agar Searched String: Amikacin ABST Disc AMIKACIN, read only compact disc cd, Sander Disc, Oxidase disc, read write compact disc cd, Disc F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections