Tender for Ce/E/Se/E/Commg/Nctpp Iii/05/2025-26, Nctpp Stage Iii Cmp...

The TAMIL NADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (TNEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ce/E/Se/E/Commg/Nctpp Iii/05/2025-26, Nctpp Stage Iii Cmp Division Carrying out Routine Preventive Breakdown Emergency Maintenance Works in Epabx Intercom Maintenance, Main Exchange Sea Water Intake a... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_EB_596987_1 | Ref ID: 125069796).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operations & Maintenance Contract category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operations & Maintenance Contract Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Ce/E/Se/E/Commg/Nctpp Iii/05/2025-26, Nctpp Stage Iii Cmp Division Carrying out Routine Preventive Breakdown Emergency Maintenance Works in Epabx Intercom Maintenance, Main Exchange Sea Water Intake a...

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125069796

Notice Ref. No.: CE/SE/E/COMMG/NCTPP3/05/25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ce/E/Se/E/Commg/Nctpp Iii/05/2025-26, Nctpp Stage Iii Cmp Division Carrying out Routine Preventive Breakdown Emergency Maintenance Works in Epabx Intercom Maintenance, Main Exchange Sea Water Intake and Gis Branch Exchanges Public Address System Wan Lan Mis Network and Desktop Compu
NCTPP Stage III CMP Division Carrying out Routine Preventive Breakdown Emergency Maintenance Works in EPABX Intercom maintenance, Main Exchange Sea water Intake and GIS Branch Exchanges Public Address System WAN LAN MIS network and Desktop Compu
Category: Operations & Maintenance Contract
Organisation Chain: TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Elec-NCTPP-Stg-III
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Operations & Maintenance Contract
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Aug-2025 11:45 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Aug-2025 02:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections