Tender for Ceelaran 10 mg Tablets, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #49)

The COMMISSIONERATE OF HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ceelaran 10 mg Tablets, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #49) in Gadag, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7453056 | Ref ID: 140057437).

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Generic Medicines Medical Consumables, Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma Endoscopic Injection Needle (V2) Vitamin C Injection with Vitamin B12... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Generic Medicines Medical Consumables, Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma Endoscopic Injection Needle (V2) Vitamin C Injection with Vitamin B12... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Ceelaran 10 mg Tablets, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #49)

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140057437

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7453056

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Anti-allergic tablets
BOQ Title: Supply of Generic Medicines Medical Consumables, Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma Endoscopic Injection Needle (V2) Vitamin C Injection with Vitamin B12...
Item Title: Ceelaran 10 mg Tablets
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-04-2026 6:35 PM
End Date: 08-05-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Generic Medicines Medical Consumables

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections