Tender for CDRW, Cd(Rw), Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CDRW, Cd(Rw), Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7869939 | Ref ID: 147247689).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Liquid Chlorine, Technical conforming to IS 646 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Liquid Chlorine, Technical conforming to IS 646 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: CDRW, Cd(Rw), Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147247689

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7869939

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CD(RW)
BOQ Title: Liquid Chlorine, Technical conforming to IS 646
BOQ Title: Liquid Chlorine, Technical conforming to IS 646
Item Title: CDRW
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-08-2026 12:50 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: RJ45 Port Locking Blocker, Self Priming Pump Conforming To IS 5120, Cellular USB Modem, Automotive USB Charger (USB Car Charger), Road Blocker (MHA), Cables, Converters and Adapters, Chemo Port (V2), Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System, USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V3), Touchless S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections