Tender for CDR, Qty: 100 Numbers, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CDR, Qty: 100 Numbers, (BOQ Item #4) in Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6782785 | Ref ID: 128055572).

The tender is published on 13 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It Sty, Ink Refills (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It Sty, Ink Refills (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: CDR, Qty: 100 Numbers, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 13 Oct 2025

Deadline: 23 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128055572

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6782785

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CDR
BOQ Title: It Sty, Ink Refills (V2)
Item Title: CDR
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-10-2025 11:34 AM
End Date: 23-10-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: IT STY
GeMARPTS Searched: Self Cleaning Automated IT Enabled Toilets, Automotive Vehicles - Tubes for Pneumatic Tyres (V2) as per IS 13098, Gloves ECW (Modified) - Outer and Gloves ECW Inner (Defence), Hexagonal Nuts - Style 1, Chamfered, Unchamfered and Style 2 conforming to IS 1364 Part 3, 4, 5 and 6, Dip / Chin Assist Mac...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections