Tender for Cdr Light of Cover, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cdr Light of Cover, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6387542 | Ref ID: 121624253).

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ring Type Needle Bearings - IS 4215 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ring Type Needle Bearings - IS 4215 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Cdr Light of Cover, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2025

Deadline: 17 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121624253

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6387542

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CDR LIGHT OF COVER
BOQ Title: Ring Type Needle Bearings - IS 4215
Item Title: Cdr Light of Cover
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-06-2025 3:19 PM
End Date: 17-07-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BEARING KNUCKLE BEARING ISOLATOR, Bearing (BHEL), Fan Bearing, Bush Bearing, Cloth Dryer Stand, Bearing Induction Heater, Super Bearing Grease, Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, Roller Bearing (BHEL), Mounted Bearings Searched String: PO...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections