Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Cdc/T24-25/004
Posting Date: 24 Feb 2025
Deadline: 07 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 115235294
Notice Ref. No.: CDC/T/24-25/004
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 266000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
TENDER DOCUMENTS (IN TWO-PART BID) FOR TRANSPORTATION OF 04 NOS., 35MVA POWER TRANSFORMERS ALONG WITH ACCESSORIES AND OIL FILLED DRUMS FROM BHEL JHANSI TO CHUKHA HYDRO ELECTRIC PROJECT, BHUTAN BY SUITABLE vehicle
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||TP-Jhansi||MM-CDC||CMM - CLC||77 - Other Civil Construction Materials.
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Transportation Service
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Feb-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Mar-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 66, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections