Tender for CD Writer, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CD Writer, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7673103 | Ref ID: 144285242). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 65000.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Items, Solvent Cleaner (V2) Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Items, Solvent Cleaner (V2) Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: CD Writer, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144285242

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7673103

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 65000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CD Writer
BOQ Title: Procurement of Items, Solvent Cleaner (V2) Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1)
Item Title: CD Writer
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-06-2026 10:30 AM
End Date: 11-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 65000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Alloy Rods and Sections (Other than Forging Stock), Chair for General Purpose Searched String: Mosquito Racket Electric Racket (Battery Operated) For Fly And Mosquito, Badminton Racket, Tennis Racket, Mosquito Nets as per IS 9886, Badminton Racket (V2), Surgical Instruments - Artery Forceps, Squash ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections