Tender for CD mailer, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CD mailer, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #20) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7902691 | Ref ID: 146970329).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Grass Cutting Wire, Compact Disk Cases - CD - DVD Case category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Grass Cutting Wire, Compact Disk Cases - CD - DVD Case Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: CD mailer, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146970329

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7902691

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CD mailer
BOQ Title: Grass Cutting Wire, Compact Disk Cases - CD - DVD Case
BOQ Title: Grass Cutting Wire, Compact Disk Cases - CD - DVD Case
Item Title: CD mailer
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 11-08-2026 1:46 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Grass Cutting Wire
GeMARPTS Searched: Laser cutting machine, Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, GASKET CUTTING MACHINE, Hair Cutting Kit (Gujarat Govt), Programmable Paper Cutting Machine, Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2), CNC Plasma Cutting Machine, Portable Gas Cutting Machine with Accessories as p...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections