Tender for CD Mailer Bubble Envelope, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #28)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CD Mailer Bubble Envelope, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #28) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7430705 | Ref ID: 139282972).

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary, Tracing Paper Conforming to IS 9033 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary, Tracing Paper Conforming to IS 9033 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: CD Mailer Bubble Envelope, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139282972

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7430705

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: Stationary, Tracing Paper Conforming to IS 9033
Item Title: CD Mailer Bubble Envelope
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 09-04-2026 7:44 PM
End Date: 20-04-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: STATIONARY
GeMARPTS Searched: Conforming to IS 335, Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Searched String: Gift Packing Paper ETO Packing Paper Roll, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Paper Box (V2), Kraft Paper for Packing and Wrapping (V2) as per IS 1397, Single Use Ste...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections