Tender for CD DVD marker, Qty: 1 Pack of ten, (BOQ Item #27)

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CD DVD marker, Qty: 1 Pack of ten, (BOQ Item #27) in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7878844 | Ref ID: 146669387).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from hygiene and stationery items, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) Writing Pens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar hygiene and stationery items, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) Writing Pens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: CD DVD marker, Qty: 1 Pack of ten, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146669387

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7878844

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: hygiene and stationery items, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) Writing Pens
Item Title: CD DVD marker
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pack of ten
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-08-2026 1:04 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: hygiene and stationery items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Toilet Cleaner liquid pack of 1000 ml Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983, Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use), Household Insecticides (V2), Shaker Incubator, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199, Liquid Soap Dispenser (V2), Quaternary Ammonium Compoun...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections